Post a Job Join The Guild
Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Officers, Board Members & Staff
Officers

Presidents: Gary Lucchesi, Lori McCreary
Vice Presidents, Motion Pictures: David Friendly, Lydia Dean Pilcher
Vice Presidents, Television: Tim Gibbons, Jason Katims
Treasurer: Christina Lee Storm
Recording Secretary: Gale Anne Hurd
Vice President, PGA East : Peter Saraf 
Presidents Emeritus: Mark Gordon, Hawk Koch
Vice President, AP Council: Megan Mascena-Gaspar
Vice President, New Media Council: John Heinsen
Representative, PGA Northwest: Darla K. Anderson
  
National Board of Directors 
* Michael Ambers 
* Fred Baron
* Carole Beams
*      Gary Bryman
* Bruce Cohen
* Karen Covell
* Tracey E. Edmonds
* Melissa Friedman
* Katy Jones Garrity
* Richard Gladstein 
*       John Hadity
*       Jennifer A. Haire
* Marshall Herskovitz
* Pamela Keller
*       Mark Marabella
*       Kate McCallum
*       Bruna Papandrea
* Jethro Rothe-Kushel
* Charles Roven
* Stephanie Savage
* Victoria Slater
*      Hayma "Screech" Washington
*      Harvey Wilson
* Felicia Wong

 
Honorary Board Members
  • Stephen C. Grossman
  • Gayle Maffeo
  • Brenda McAdams
  • Les Nordhauser
  • George A. Sunga

Producers Guild of America East

Chair: Peter Saraf
Vice Chairs: Barbara DeFina, Rachel Watanabe-Batton
Financial Officer: Jennifer Lane
Members at Large:
Blaine Graboyes, Steven Haft, Lynn Hughes (National Capital Chapter seat), Dana Kuznetzkoff, Benjamin Lehmann, Debbie Myers, David Picker, Harvey Wilson, 
Chair Emeritus: John Hadity



Producers Guild of America Northwest

Chair, PGA Northwest: Darla K. Anderson
Vice Chair: Christopher Kaminski
Treasurer: Jerry Franklin



Council Board of Delegates 

  • Co-Chairs: Gary Lucchesi, Lori McCreary
  • Vice Chairs: David Friendly, Tim Gibbons, Jason Katims, Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Delegates:
    • Bonnie Arnold
    • Fred Baron
    • Ce├ín Chaffin
    • Bruce Cohen
    • Tracy Edmonds
    • Lucy Fisher
    • Richard Gladstein
    • John Hadity
    • Marshall Herskovitz
    • Mark Johnson
    • Dana Kuznetzkoff
    • Steven Levitan
    • Mark Marabella
    • Carole Mendelsohn
    • Erin O'Malley
    • Will Packer
    • Bruna Papandrea
    • Kay Rothman
    • Charles Roven
    • Peter Saraf
    • Stephanie Savage
    • Jennifer Todd
    • Hayma "Screech" Washington
    • Harvey Wilson
    • Ron Yerxa


  • Chair: John Heinsen
  • Vice Chairs: Emily Barclay Ford, Caitlin Burns
  • Secretaries: Jenni Ogden, Deborah Todd
  • Delegates:
    • Jesse Albert
    • Emily Barclay Ford
    • Wayne Billheimer
    • Kristin Russell Bousquet
    • Gary Bryman
    • Asi Burak
    • Caitlin Burns
    • Stacy Burstin
    • John Canning
    • Blaine Graboyes
    • Emon Hassan
    • John Heinsen
    • Sophia Kim
    • Esther Lim
    • Kate McCallum
    • Jenni Ogden
    • Cris Popenoe
    • John Roberts
    • Renee Rosenfeld
    • Julia Schulhof
    • Deborah Todd
    • Galit Vaturi
    • Vicente Williams
    • Felicia Wong
  • Chair: Megan Mascena-Gaspar 
  • Vice Chairs: Jethro Roth-Kushel, Melissa Friedman
Delegates:

Associate Producer/Production Manager/Production Supervisor Category
  • Tracey Arnold
  • Carole Beams
  • Justin Bell
  • Susan Bell
  • Karen Covell
  • Pamela Keller
  • Rosemary Lombard
  • Jethro Rothe-Kushel
  • Jackie Stolfi
Segment/Field/Story Producer Category
  • Michael Ambers
  • Melissa Friedman
  • Katy Jones Garrity
  • Kiran Malhotra
  • Lindsay Liles
Post Production Category
  • Monica De Armond
  • Vanessa Hayes
  • Kate Lilly
  • Megan Mascena-Gaspar
  • Graham Stumpf
Production Coordinator Category
  • Carrie Certa
  • Jen Haire
  • John Peterman
  • Christine Zavala
Visual Effects Category
  • Scott Doughety

Staff



National Executive Director: Vance Van Petten
Associate National Executive Director: Susan Sprung
Supervisor of Communications: Chris Green
Director of Arbitrations and Legal Affairs: Susie Casero
Director of Member Services: Kyle Katz
Director of Operations: Jo-Ann West
Director of Membership: Bryce Averitt
Sponsorship Specialist: Diane Salerno
Manager of Digital Operations: Andrew Mahlmann
Manager of Business Services: Scott Bengston
Arbitrations Coordinator: Erin Staley
Coordinator of Member Services: Meera Jogani




Director, PGA East: Mitzie Rothzeid
Director of Programs, PGA East: Patrick Gerety
Manager of Membership and Digital Initiatives, PGA East: Kevyn Fairchild
ABOUT THE PGABECOME A MEMBERPRODUCERS CODE OF CREDITSPGA AWARDSPRODUCED BY CONFERENCEPRODUCED BY MAGAZINE