Post a Job Join The Guild
Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
2010 PGA Award Winners
Share |



Winners in each category are indicated in bold.

The Danny Thomas Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Television—Comedy

30 Rock

Lorne Michaels
Tina Fey
Marci Klein
David Miner
Robert Carlock
Jeff Richmond
Don Scardino
Jerry Kupfer

Californication

Tom Kapinos
David Duchovny
Gina Fattore
Jay Dyer
Lou Fusaro

Entourage

Stephen Levinson
Doug Ellin
Rob Weiss
Denis Biggs
Mark Mylod
Lori Jo Nemhauser
Ally Musika
Wayne Carmona

The Office

Greg Daniels
Howard Klein
Paul Lieberstein
Jennifer Celotta
Paul Feig
Jake Aust
Randy Cordray

Weeds

Jenji Kohan
Roberto Benabib
Craig Zisk
Mark Burley

The Norman Felton Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Television—Drama

Breaking Bad

Vince Gilligan
Mark Johnson
Melissa Bernstein
Stewart Lyons
Karen Moore

Dexter

John Goldwyn
Sara Colleton
Clyde Phillips
Melissa Rosenberg
Robert Lloyd Lewis

Lost

Damon Lindelof
Carlton Cuse
Edward Kitsis & Adam Horowitz
Jack Bender
Jean Higgins
Elizabeth Sarnoff
Paul Zbyszewski
Stephen Williams
Ra’uf Glasgow

Mad Men

Matthew Weiner
Scott Hornbacher
Lisa Albert
Andre & Maria Jacquemetton

True Blood

Alan Ball
Brian Buckner
Nancy Oliver
Alexander Woo
Carol Dunn Trussell

The Producers Guild of America Producer of the Year Award in Non-Fiction Television

60 Minutes

Jeff Fager

Deadliest Catch

Thom Beers
Jeff Conroy
Matt Renner
Ethan Prochnik

Intervention

Gary R. Benz
Sam Mettler
Dan Partland
Jeff Grogan
Kurt Schemper

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the "D” List

Marcia Mulé
Bryan Scott
Lisa M. Tucker
Kathy Griffin
Todd Radnitz
Amy Kohn
Blake Webster

This American Life

Ira Glass
Julie Snyder
Nancy Updike
Ken Druckerman
Banks Tarver
Christopher Wilcha
Lisa Pollak
Kevin Vargas

The Producers Guild of America Producer of the Year Award in Live Entertainment and Competition Television

Amazing Race

Jerry Bruckheimer
Bertram van Munster
Jonathan Littman
Hayma "Screech” Washington
Amy Chacon
Elise Doganieri
Mark Vertullo

American Idol

Ken Warwick
Cecile Frot-Coutaz
Simon Fuller
Charles Boyd
Megan Michaels
Patrick Lynn

The Colbert Report

Stephen T. Colbert, DFA
Jon Stewart
Allison Silverman
Richard Dahm
Meredith Bennett
Tom Purcell

Project Runway

Daniel Cutforth
Jane Lipsitz
Heidi Klum
Desiree Gruber
Jane Cha
Rich Bye
Rich Buhrman

Top Chef

Daniel Cutforth
Jane Lipsitz
Rich Buhrman
Shauna Minoprio
Liz Cook
Nan Strait

The David L. Wolper Producer of the Year Award in Long-Form Television

Georgia O’Keeffe

Joshua D. Maurer
Alixandre Witlin
Joan Allen
Anthony Mark

Grey Gardens

Lucy Barzun Donnelly
Rachael Horovitz
Michael Sucsy
David Coatsworth

Little Dorrit

Anne Pivcevic
Lisa Osborne

Prayers for Bobby

Stanley M. Brooks
David Permut
Daniel Sladek
Chris Taaffe
Damian Ganczewski

The Prisoner

Michele Buck
Trevor Hopkins
Rebecca Keane
Damien Timmer

Taking Chance

Brad Krevoy
Cathy Wischner-Sola
Ross Katz
William Teitler
Lori Keith Douglas

The Darryl F. Zanuck Producer of the Year Award in Theatrical Motion Pictures

Avatar

James Cameron & Jon Landau

District 9

Peter Jackson
Carolynne Cunningham

An Education

Finola Dwyer & Amanda Posey

The Hurt Locker

Kathryn Bigelow
Mark Boal
Nicolas Chartier
Greg Shapiro

Inglourious Basterds

Lawrence Bender

Invictus

Clint Eastwood
Lori McCreary
Rob Lorenz
Mace Neufeld

Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire

Lee Daniels
Sarah Siegel-Magness
Gary Magness

Star Trek

J.J. Abrams
Damon Lindelof

Up

Jonas Rivera

Up in the Air

Ivan Reitman
Jason Reitman
Daniel Dubiecki

The Producers Guild of America Producer of the Year Award in Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

9

Jim Lemley
Tim Burton
Timur Bekmambetov

Coraline

Bill Mechanic
Claire Jennings
Henry Selick
Mary Sandell

Fantastic Mr. Fox

Allison Abbate
Scott Rudin
Wes Anderson

The Princess and the Frog

Peter Del Vecho

Up

Jonas Rivera

The Producers Guild of America Producer of the Year Award in Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures

Burma VJ

Lise Lense-Moller

The Cove

Fisher Stevens
Paula DuPré Pesmen

Sergio

John Battsek
Greg Barker
Julie Goldman

Soundtrack for a Revolution

Joslyn Barnes
Jim Czarnecki
Bill Guttentag
Dan Sturman
Dylan Nelson