Post a Job Join The Guild
Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
2011 PGA Award Winners
Share |
2011 PGA Awards Nominees and Winners

 

*The winners in each category are listed in black. 


The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures


127 Hours

  • Danny Boyle, Christian Colson
Black Swan
  • Scott Franklin, Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver
The Fighter
  • David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman, Mark Wahlberg
Inception
  • Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas
The Kids are All Right
  • Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte, Celine Rattray
The King's Speech
  • Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin
The Social Network
  • Dana Brunetti, Ceán Chaffin, Michael De Luca, Scott Rudin
The Town
  • Basil Iwanyk, Graham King
Toy Story 3
  • Darla K. Anderson
True Grit
  • Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Scott Rudin


Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

Despicable Me
  • John Cohen, Janet Healy, Christopher Meledandri
How to Train Your Dragon
  • Bonnie Arnold
Toy Story 3
  • Darla K. Anderson


Outstanding Producer of Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures

Client 9: The Rise and Fall of Eliot Spitzer
  • Maiken Baird, Alex Gibney, Jedd Wider, Todd Wider
Earth Made of Glass
  • Reid Carolin, Deborah Scranton
Inside Job
  • Charles Ferguson, Audrey Marrs
Smash His Camera
  • Linda Saffire, Adam Schlesinger
Waiting for 'Superman'
  • Lesley Chilcott


The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television

Murder on the Orient Express

The Pacific
  • Gary Goetzman, Tom Hanks, Eugene Kelly, Todd London, Cherylanne Martin, Bruce C. McKenna, Steven Shareshian, Steven Spielberg, Tony To, Tim Van Patten, Graham Yost
Pillars of the Earth
  • Rola Bauer, Tim Halkin, David A. Rosemont, John Ryan, Ridley Scott, David W. Zucker
Temple Grandin
  • Gil Bellows, Scott Ferguson, Emily Gerson Saines, Paul Lister, Alison Owen
You Don’t Know Jack
  • Scott Ferguson, Steve Lee Jones, Barry Levinson, Lydia Dean Pilcher


The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television Drama

Breaking Bad

  • Melissa Bernstein, Vince Gilligan, Mark Johnson, Stewart Lyons, Michelle MacLaren

Dexter

  • Sara Colleton, John Goldwyn, Robert Lloyd Lewis, Clyde Phillips

Lost

  • Jack Bender, Bryan Burk, Carlton Cuse, Ra’uf Glasgow, Jean Higgins, Adam Horowitz, Edward Kitsis, Damon Lindelof, Liz Sarnoff, Paul Zbyszewski

Mad Men

  • Lisa Albert, Scott Hornbacher, Andre Jacquemetton, Maria Jacquemetton, Blake McCormick, Dwayne Shattuck, Matthew Weiner

True Blood

  • Alan Ball, Brian Buckner, Gregg Fienberg, Mark McNair, Nancy Oliver, Raelle Tucker, Alexander Woo

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy

30 Rock

  • Lorne

    Robert Carlock, Tina Fey, Marci Klein, Jerry Kupfer, Lorne Michaels, David Miner, Jeff Richmond, Don Scardino

Curb Your Enthusiasm

  • Alec Berg, Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Tim Gibbons, David Mandel, Erin O’Malley, Jeff Schaffer

Glee

  • Ian Brennan, Dante Di Loreto, Brad Falchuk, Ryan Murphy, Kenneth Silverstein

Modern Family

  • Steven Levitan, Christopher Lloyd, Jeff Morton, Dan O’Shannon, Jason Winer, Bill Wrubel, Danny Zuker

The Office

  • Randy Cordray, Greg Daniels, Howard Klein, Paul Lieberstein

 

Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

  • Christopher Collins, Julie Lei and Lydia Tenaglia

Deadliest Catch

  • Thom Beers, Jeff Conroy, Sheila McCormack, Ethan Prochnik, Matt Renner

Intervention

  • Gary R. Benz, Jeff Grogan, Sam Mettler, Dan Partland, Kurt Schemper

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List

  • Kathy Griffin, Michael Levitt, Amber Mazzola, Blake Webster, Kelly Welsh

Undercover Boss

  • Eli Holzman, Stephen Lambert, Rachelle Mendez, Shauna Minoprio, Stef Wagstaffe, Alex Weresow

Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Competition Television

The Amazing Race 

  • Jerry Bruckheimer, Amy Chacon, Elise Doganieri, Jonathan Littman, Bertram van Munster, Mark Vertullo

The Colbert Report

  • Meredith Bennett, Stephen T. Colbert, Richard Dahm, Tom Purcell, Allison Silverman, Jon Stewart

Project Runway

  • Jane Cha Cutler, Desiree Gruber, Tim Gunn, Heidi Klum, Jonathan Murray, Sara Rea, Colleen Sands

Real Time with Bill Maher

  • Scott Carter, Sheila Griffiths, Dean E. Johnsen, Bill Maher, Billy Martin

Top Chef

  • Liz Cook, Daniel Cutforth, Casey Kriley, Jane Lipsitz, Dan Murphy, Nan Strait




ABOUT THE PGABECOME A MEMBERPRODUCERS CODE OF CREDITSPGA AWARDSPRODUCED BY CONFERENCEPRODUCED BY MAGAZINE