Post a Job Join The Guild
Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Officers, Board Members & Staff
Officers
 
Presidents: Gail Berman & Lucy Fisher
Vice Presidents, Motion Pictures: Reginald Hudlin & Jon Kilik
Vice Presidents, Television: Gene Stein & Lydia Tenaglia
Vice President, New Media Council: John Canning
Vice President, AP Council: Carrie Certa
Vice Presidents, PGA East : William Horberg, Kay Rothman
Treasurer: Megan Mascena Gaspar
Recording Secretary: Gale Anne Hurd
Presidents Emeritus: Gary Lucchesi & Lori McCreary
 
  
National Board of Directors 
* Bonnie Arnold
* James P. Axiotis
* Gail Berman
*      Gary Bryman
* Caitlin Burns
* Yolanda T. Cochran
* Karen Covell
* Donna Gigliotti
* Richard Gladstein
*      Gary Goetzman
* John Hadity
*      Jennifer Haire
* Marshall Herskovitz
* Lynn Hylden
* Pamela Keller
* Rosemary Lombard
*      Kiran Malhotra
* Kate McCallum
*      Chris Moore
*      Bruna Papandrea
* Jethro Rothe-Kushel
* Charles Roven
*      Peter Saraf
*      Jillian Stein
 
Representatives, PGA Northwest: Darla K. Anderson, Sophia Kim

Representative, PGA Capital: Katy Jones Garrity

 

Producers Guild of America East

Chairs: William Horberg, Kay Rothman
Vice Chairs: Donna Gigliotti, Mimi Vald├ęs
Financial Officer: Jackie Stolfi
 
Members at Large:
*     M. Blair Breard
*     Mala Chapple
*     Julie Goldman
*     Jon Kilik
*     Chris Licht
*     Jamie Schutz
*     Matteo Stanzani
*     Rachel Watanabe-Batton
*     Mari Jo Winkler 
 
Representative, PGA Atlanta: Scott Thigpen

Chair Emeritus: Peter Saraf


Producers Guild of America Northwest

Chairs: Darla K. Anderson, Sophia Kim

 
Producers Guild of America Capital Region

Chair: Katy Jones Garrity
 

Council Boards of Delegates 

  • Co-Chairs: Gail Berman, Lucy Fisher
  • Vice Chairs: Reginald Hudlin, Jon Kilik, Gene Stein, Lydia Tenaglia
  • Delegates:
    • Bonnie Arnold
    • Josh Berman
    • Nina Yang Bongiovi
    • Ian Bryce
    • Anne Carey
    • Yolanda T. Cochran
    • Donald De Line
    • Mike Farah
    • Donna Gigliotti
    • Gary Goetzman
    • Julie Goldman
    • Marshall Herskovitz
    • Courtney Kemp
    • Dana Kuznetzkoff
    • Tonya Lewis Lee
    • James Lopez
    • Chris Moore
    • Bruna Papandrea
    • Charles Roven
    • Peter Saraf
    • Jennifer Todd
    • Pam Veasey
    • Kerry Washington
    • Harvey Wilson
 



  • Chair: John Canning
  • Vice Chairs: TBD
  • Secretaries:TBD
  • Delegates:
    • Jesse Albert
    • Brandon Arolfo
    • Emily Barclay Ford
    • Stacy Burstin
    • John Canning
    • Camille Cellucci
    • Ryan Copple
    • Jack Davis
    • Ukeme Emem
    • Colin Fitzpatrick
    • Blaine Graboyes
    • Charles Howard
    • Michael Hundgen
    • Valerie Johnson-Redrow
    • Iris Ichishita
    • Ed Lantz
    • Jaqui Lopez
    • Kate McCallum
    • Jenni Ogden
    • Rhoades Rader
    • John Roberts
    • Jim Stewartson
    • Christine Stillings
    • Chris Thomes

  • Chair: Carrie Lynn Certa
  • Vice Chairs: Paulette Lifton, Kristine Pregot 
  • Secretary: Melissa Friedman
Delegates:

Associate Producer/Production Manager/Production Supervisor Category
  • Carrie Lynn Certa
  • Chris Gaida
  • Rosemary Lombard
  • Jethro Rothe-Kushel
  • Jillian Stein
  • Jackie Stolfi
  • Ian Wagner
Segment/Field/Story Producer Category
  • Melissa Friedman
  • Katy Jones Garrity
  • Betsy Ockerlund Nolte
Post Production Category
  • James P. Axiotis
  • Brian Batka
  • Hillary Corbin
  • Mary Kay Kelly
  • Paulette Lifton
  • Kristine Pregot
Production Coordinator Category
  • Jennifer Haire
  • RJ Hume
  • Lynn Hylden
  • Megan Jordan
  • Christine Marino
Visual Effects Category
  • Lauren Ellis
  • Abby Keller

Staff



National Executive Director/Chief Operating Officer: Vance Van Petten
Associate National Executive Director/Chief Operating Officer: Susan Sprung
Supervisor of Communications: Chris Green
Associate General Counsel: Susie Casero
Director of Member Services: Kyle Katz
Director of Operations: Jo-Ann West
Director of Membership: Bryce Averitt
Director of Digital Operations and Marketing: Andrew Mahlmann
Manager of Committee Services: Sydney Stuart
Arbitrations Paralegal: Jazmine Nava
Arbitrations Coordinator: Jeff Hertzberg
Legal Administrative Assistant: Arielle Conwell





Managing Director, PGA East: Michelle Byrd
Director, PGA East:
Mitzie Rothzeid
Membership Manager, PGA East: Sumaiya Ananna
Program Manager, PGA East: Geena Hoffner

 

Honorary Board Members
  • Stephen C. Grossman
  • Gayle Maffeo
  • Brenda McAdams
  • Les Nordhauser
  • George A. Sunga
ABOUT THE PGABECOME A MEMBERPRODUCERS CODE OF CREDITSPGA AWARDSPRODUCED BY CONFERENCEPRODUCED BY MAGAZINE