Post a Job Join The Guild
Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Officers, Board Members & Staff
Officers
 
Presidents: Gail Berman & Lucy Fisher
Vice Presidents, Motion Pictures: Reginald Hudlin & Jon Kilik
Vice Presidents, Television: Gene Stein & Lydia Tenaglia
Vice President, New Media Council: Jenni Ogden
Vice President, AP Council: Melissa Friedman
Vice Presidents, PGA East : William Horberg, Kay Rothman
Treasurer: Megan Mascena Gaspar
Recording Secretary: Mark Gordon & Hawk Koch
Presidents Emeritus: Gary Lucchesi & Lori McCreary
 
  
National Board of Directors 
*      Stephanie Allain
*      Michael Ambers
*      Nina Yang Bongiovi
*      Stacy Burstin
*       John Canning
*       Yolanda T. Cochran
*       Donald De Line
*       Mike Farah
*       Donna Gigliotti
*       Gary Goetzman
*       Jennifer A. Haire
*       Marshall Herskovitz
*       Charles P. Howard
*       Lynn Hylden
*       Paulette Lifton
*      Rosemary Lombard
*      James Lopez
*      Betsy Ockerlund Nolte
*      Bruna Papandrea
*      Kristine Pregot
*      Charles Roven
*      Peter Saraf
*      Angela Victor
*      Ian Wagner

 

Representatives, PGA Northwest: John Walker, Richard Quan

Representative, PGA Capital: Katy Jones Garrity

 

Producers Guild of America East

Chairs: William Horberg, Kay Rothman
Vice Chairs: Donna Gigliotti, Mimi Vald├ęs
Financial Officer: Jackie Stolfi
 
Members at Large:
*     Elaine Frontain Bryant
*     Mala Chapple
*     Julie Goldman
*     David Hinojosa
*     Lisa Hsia
*     Chris Licht
*     Jamie Schutz
*     Matteo Stanzani
*     Mari Jo Winkler 
 
Representative, PGA Atlanta: Jeremiah Bennett

Chair Emeritus: Peter Saraf


Producers Guild of America Northwest

Chairs: John Walker, Richard Quan

 
Producers Guild of America Capital Region

Chair: Katy Jones Garrity
 

Council Boards of Delegates 

  • Co-Chairs: Gail Berman, Lucy Fisher
  • Vice Chairs: Reginald Hudlin, Jon Kilik, Gene Stein, Lydia Tenaglia
  • Delegates:
    • Stephanie Allain
    • Bonnie Arnold
    • Josh Berman
    • Nina Yang Bongiovi
    • Ian Bryce
    • Anne Carey
    • Yolanda T. Cochran
    • Donald De Line
    • Mike Farah
    • Donna Gigliotti
    • Gary Goetzman
    • Julie Goldman
    • Marshall Herskovitz
    • Courtney Kemp
    • Dana Kuznetzkoff
    • Tonya Lewis Lee
    • James Lopez
    • Ravi Nandan
    • Bruna Papandrea
    • Charles Roven
    • Peter Saraf
    • Pam Veasey
    • Kerry Washington
    • Harvey Wilson
 


  • Chair: Jenni Ogden
  • Vice Chairs: Rhoades Rader, Christine Stillings
  • Secretary: Iris Ichishita
  • Delegates:
    • Jesse Albert
    • Brandon Arolfo
    • Emily Barclay Ford
    • Stacy Burstin
    • John Canning
    • Jack Davis
    • Ellen Doherty
    • Tim Durant
    • Alesia Glidewell
    • Charles Howard
    • Iris Ichishita
    • Valerie Johnson-Redrow
    • Gregg Katano
    • Rachel Klein
    • Ed Lantz
    • Jacqui Lopez
    • Brian Loschiavo
    • Jenni Ogden
    • Rhoades Rader
    • John Roberts
    • Jim Stewartson
    • Christine Stillings
    • Bernie Su
    • Chris Thomes

  • Chair: Melissa Friedman
  • Vice Chairs: Paulette Lifton, Lynn Hylden
  • Secretary: Melanie Cunningham
  • Delegates:
    • Michael Ambers
    • Brian Batka
    • Carrie Lynn Certa
    • Hillary Corbin
    • Melanie Cunningham
    • Joel Dobzewitz
    • Anissa Douglas
    • Lauren Ellis
    • Melissa Friedman
    • Jennifer Haire
    • Charlise Holmes
    • Lynn Hylden
    • Megan Jordan
    • Abby Keller
    • Paulette Lifton
    • Rosemary Lombard
    • Betsy Ockerlund Nolte
    • Kristine Pregot
    • Pavani Srinivasan
    • Jackie Stolfi
    • Angela Victor
    • Ian Wagner
    • Lorin Williams
    • Magdalena Wolf
     
    Staff



    National Executive Director/Chief Operating Officer: Vance Van Petten
    National Executive Director/Chief Operating Officer:
    Susan Sprung
    Director of Communications:
    Peggy Jo Abraham
    Associate General Counsel:
    Susie Casero
    Corporate Counsel & Director of TV Arbitrations: Mike Yarbro
    Director of Member Services:
    Kyle Katz
    Director of Operations:
    Jo-Ann West
    Director of Membership:
    Bryce Averitt
    Director of Digital Operations and Marketing:
    Andrew Mahlmann
    Arbitrations Paralegal:
    Jin Kim
    Arbitrations Coordinator:
    Chelsea Lerond
    Legal Administrative Assistant: Arielle Conwell
    Coordinator of Committee Services: Clark Eglinton




    Managing Director, PGA East: Michelle Byrd
    Membership Manager, PGA East: Kwesi Foli
    Program Manager, PGA East: Geena Hoffner
    Manager, Member Services and Events, PGA East: Diana White
    Manager, Operations & Member Services, PGA East: Conor Hammonds

     

    Honorary Board Members
    • Stephen C. Grossman
    • Gayle Maffeo
    • Brenda McAdams
    • Les Nordhauser
    • George A. Sunga
ABOUT THE PGABECOME A MEMBERPRODUCERS CODE OF CREDITSPGA AWARDSPRODUCED BY CONFERENCEPRODUCED BY MAGAZINE